Robert Pattinson
Latest stories
More stories
-
Teaser Trailer for ‘Primetime’ Showcases Robert Pattinson as Chris Hansen
It’s shaping up to be a really interesting year for Robert Pattinson. Not only has he already been in The Drama, which generated some major discussion, he’s set to next be seen in The Odyssey, sure to be one of 2026’s biggest films. Additionally, he’s also the star of Primetime, which shows Chris Hansen making […] More
-
A New Ranking of the Best Performances From Robert Pattinson as ‘The Drama’ Comes Out
As I’ve said on several occasions, Robert Pattinson is a perfect case study in what a young actor should do after making it big in a franchise. Sure, he came to fame in the Twilight series, which admittedly wasn’t much of a strain on his talents, but once that ended, he almost exclusively sought out unique auteurs. Much like […] More
-
Film Review: ‘The Drama’ Has a Game Zendaya and Robert Pattinson But Can’t Sustain the Comedic Momentum
It’s hard to argue that filmmaker Kristoffer Borgli doesn’t have a hell of a hook with his movies. Much like with Dream Scenario (reviewed here), his latest film The Drama begins with an incredibly intriguing premise. The thing is, the same issue pops up, which is that once all of the flick’s cards are on […] More
-
An Updated Ranking of the Best Performances From Robert Pattinson So Far
As I’ve said more than once before, Robert Pattinson is a perfect case study in what a young actor should do after making it big in a franchise. Sure, he came to fame in the Twilight series, which admittedly wasn’t much of a strain on his talents, but once that ended, he almost exclusively sought out unique auteurs. […] More
-
Film Review: ‘Die My Love’ Showcases a Spectacular Jennifer Lawrence in Lynne Ramsay’s Psychological Black Comedy
There’s nothing like watching an actor or actress at the height of their powers, unleashed in a showcase film. With Die My Love, you’re given the gift of watching Jennifer Lawrence absolutely own the screen. The film itself is a very strong psychological black comedy, consistently surprising, while often even being shocking, but Lawrence is […] More
-
Official Trailer Released for ‘Die My Love’
This morning, MUBI is showcasing the official trailer for Lynne Ramsay‘s Die My Love, starring Jennifer Lawrence and Robert Pattinson. The movie debuted back at the Cannes Film Festival, where Lawrence won raves for her performance as a woman unraveling. Scheduled for release on November 7th, she certainly could be in the running for another […] More
-
Teaser Trailer Released for Lynne Ramsay’s ‘Die My Love’ Starring Jennifer Lawrence and Robert Pattinson
This morning, a teaser trailer has debut for Die My Love from Lynne Ramsay. The movie stars Jennifer Lawrence and Robert Pattinson, debuted at the Cannes Film Festival, and will hit theaters on November 7th. Ramsay directs a screenplay adaptation she wrote with Enda Walsh and Alice Birch. Alongside Lawrence and Pattinson, the cast includes […] More
-
‘Die My Love’ Selling to Mubi at the Cannes Film Festival
After premiering yesterday at the Cannes Film Festival, it was only a matter of time until Die My Love sold to a distributor. After all, not only is it a Lynne Ramsay movie, but it stars Jennifer Lawrence and Robert Pattinson. Reviews indicate that it’s a tough film in many ways, though Lawrence is getting […] More
-
in News
Robert Pattinson Eyed to Join ‘Dune: Messiah’
Robert Pattinson is reported to be circling a role in Denis Villeneuve’s Dune: Messiah, potentially as Scytale. More
-
Ranking the Best Performances From Robert Pattinson So Far
Robert Pattinson is a perfect case study in what a young actor should do after making it big in a franchise. Sure, he came to fame in the Twilight series, which admittedly wasn’t much of a strain on his talents, but once that ended, he almost exclusively sought out unique auteurs. Much like former co-star […] More
-
Film Review: ‘Mickey 17’ Has Enjoyable Aspects But is An Undeniable Disappointment From Bong Joon Ho
Parasite is a perfect film. For me, it’s easily the best of Bong Joon Ho‘s career and a pinnacle of modern cinema. Now, Okja and Snowpiercer are solid movies, though pale in comparison. So, when I tell you that Mickey 17 feels like Bong was finally given an unlimited budget and decided to remix Okja […] More
-
in News
Robert Pattinson to Star in Christopher Nolan’s Next Movie
Robert Pattinson will reteam with Christopher Nolan on his latest yet-to-be-titled movie in an undisclosed role. More












